24 h

All cc, cash

PHILADELPHIA H1B VISA LAWYER. The H1B is the most common tool used by U.S. employers to bring employees to the United States on a temporary basis. The H1B can also be used to change the Immigration status of those who are in the United States legally and receive a job offer here.

 

The H1B is for professional workers who possess the equivalent of an American bachelor’s degree.There are a number of requirements which must be fulfilled before an H1B can be granted. First, there must be an employer/employee relationship between the petitioning employer and the beneficiary. Facts must demonstrate that the employer has the right to pay, hire, fire, supervise, and control hours of employment.

 

It must also be demonstrated that the job is a specialty occupation. A bachelor’s degree must be the minimum requirement for the job, or the job must be so complex that it can only be performed by someone with a bachelor’s degree or higher. The job must be related to the beneficiary’s field of study.

 

It is possible to receive an H1B without a bachelor’s degree if the beneficiary has specialized experience, or knowledge which is the equivalent of a bachelor’s degree.It is also important to note that the beneficiary must be paid the actual or prevailing wage for the specific occupation. The U.S. Department of Labor maintains a database for all prevailing wages.

Comments